|
3 | 3 | **Pipeline:** OpenAMP-Foundry v0.1.0 |
4 | 4 | **Date:** 2026-06-28 (updated 2026-06-28) |
5 | 5 | **Status:** Pre-synthesis scientific assessment — for expert review before ordering |
6 | | -**Completed improvements:** Serum stability scoring (PR #31/#32), Family diversity cap (PR #31), Reference set expansion 44→73 sequences (PR #33), Net charge at pH 7.4 via Henderson-Hasselbalch (PR #34) |
7 | | - |
8 | | ---- |
9 | | - |
10 | | -## Executive Summary |
11 | | - |
12 | | -This document provides an honest, evidence-based probability assessment for the 20-member pilot |
13 | | -panel nominated by the computational pipeline. It covers the likelihood of wet-lab success at |
14 | | -each stage, identifies the key risk factors in the current nominee set, and lists concrete |
15 | | -improvements already implemented or recommended. |
16 | | - |
17 | | -**Bottom line:** The pilot panel has a ~55–65% probability of yielding at least one candidate |
18 | | -with MIC ≤ 32 μg/mL, and **~12–28%** probability of generating "breaking news" publication |
19 | | -material with the updated panel (up from 5–12% before computational improvements in PRs #31–#36). |
20 | | -The family diversity cap (max_per_seed=4) ensures 4 candidates per seed family including 4 SEED-004 |
21 | | -variants (serum_stability 0.85, C-terminal amidation recommended). New features (net charge pH 7.4, |
22 | | -Chou-Fasman helix propensity, C-amidation flag) improve pipeline accuracy and synthesis guidance. |
23 | | -The dominant remaining computational gap is scaffold novelty (all nominees remain near-seed variants). |
24 | | - |
25 | | ---- |
26 | | - |
27 | | -## What "Breaking News" Requires |
28 | | - |
29 | | -To be publishable as a significant advance in AMP discovery, a candidate must satisfy all of: |
30 | | - |
31 | | -| Criterion | Threshold | Probability (original) | Probability (updated panel) | |
32 | | -|-----------|-----------|------------------------|----------------------------| |
33 | | -| Synthesis success (HPLC ≥ 90% purity) | ≥ 90% purity | ~90% | ~90% (unchanged) | |
34 | | -| MIC vs ATCC reference strains | ≤ 32 μg/mL | ~55–65% of panel | ~55–65% (unchanged) | |
35 | | -| Excellent selectivity | TI > 10 (MIC_bacteria / MIC_RBC) | ~35–50% | ~35–50% (unchanged) | |
36 | | -| Serum stability | t½ > 2 h in 50% human serum | **~10–20%** | **~25–40%** ✓ improved | |
37 | | -| Scaffold novelty | Not described in APD3/DRAMP | **~10–15%** | ~10–15% (unchanged) | |
38 | | -| Potency against MDR strains | MIC < 8 μg/mL vs MRSA/MDR-GNR | not tested | not tested | |
39 | | - |
40 | | -**Combined probability of satisfying all criteria simultaneously (original panel):** ~5–12% |
41 | | -**Combined probability of satisfying all criteria simultaneously (updated panel, PRs #31–#36):** ~12–28% |
42 | | - |
43 | | -**Serum stability improvement rationale:** Before PR #31, 16/20 pilot panel candidates were SEED-003 |
44 | | -variants with serum_stability ≈ 0.27 (≥4 interior K/R sites → t½ < 30 min). After family |
45 | | -diversity cap (max_per_seed=4), the updated panel includes 4 SEED-004 variants (stability 0.85, |
46 | | -only 1 interior K/R site) and 4 SEED-002 variants (stability 0.62). Expected per-family |
47 | | -stability estimates: SEED-001=45%, SEED-002=60%, SEED-003=10%, SEED-004=85%, SEED-005=50%. |
48 | | - |
49 | | -This is not a failure of the pipeline. It reflects the reality that: |
50 | | -- Computational AMP prediction with physicochemical heuristics typically achieves AUROC ~0.75–0.85 |
51 | | - and yields wet-lab hit rates of 30–60%, but "first-in-class" hits are far rarer |
52 | | -- Serum stability requires protease-resistance engineering (D-amino acids, N-methylation, cyclic |
53 | | - backbone) that no computational heuristic can substitute for |
54 | | -- True scaffold novelty requires departure from the 5 seed templates used in this pipeline |
55 | | - |
56 | | ---- |
57 | | - |
58 | | -## Stage-by-Stage Probability Breakdown |
59 | | - |
60 | | -### Stage 0: Synthesis Success |
61 | | - |
62 | | -**Probability: ~90%** (18–19 / 20 candidates synthesized at ≥ 90% purity) |
63 | | - |
64 | | -Evidence: |
65 | | -- All 20 candidates rated MODERATE SPPS difficulty except SEED-002_VAR_084 (HIGH, 23-mer) |
66 | | -- No cysteines in any candidate (disulfide bond risk = 0) |
67 | | -- Aggregation risk flag: none triggered |
68 | | -- Methionine present in 18/20 candidates — oxidation risk during storage, managed by −80°C |
69 | | -- Longest repeat run: all ≤ 2 (no difficult homopolymer stretches) |
70 | | - |
71 | | -Action: Order from two synthesis vendors to hedge against batch failures. For SEED-002_VAR_084 |
72 | | -(23-mer), request Fmoc SPPS with acetonitrile/water gradient; verify by MALDI-TOF pre-assay. |
73 | | - |
74 | | ---- |
75 | | - |
76 | | -### Stage 1: MIC Activity vs Reference Strains |
77 | | - |
78 | | -**Probability: ~55–65%** (11–13 / 20 candidates with MIC ≤ 32 μg/mL) |
79 | | - |
80 | | -Basis: |
81 | | -- Pipeline AUROC = 0.8037 (bootstrap CI₉₅: 0.71–0.89) vs composition-matched UniProt decoys |
82 | | -- Recall@20 = 43% on internal benchmark (positives recovered in top 20 ranked candidates) |
83 | | -- SEED-003 family (16/20): parent sequence RRWQWRMKKLG is a curated known AMP; variants with |
84 | | - conservative substitutions at positions 2, 4, 5, 8 expected ~65–75% hit rate |
85 | | -- SEED-005_VAR_009 (KRFFKKIGSALKFA): similar to buforin/magainin family; ~50% estimate |
86 | | -- SEED-001_VAR_071 (KWKMFKKIGAVLKAL): LL-37 analogue; ~45% estimate |
87 | | -- SEED-002_VAR_084 (23-mer): melittin-like; ~30% (hemolytic risk may mask selectivity) |
88 | | -- SEED-004_VAR_001 (ALPFIGRVLSGIL): low charge (0.8 at pH 7.4), relies purely on hydrophobicity; |
89 | | - ~20–25% estimate — the riskiest nomination |
90 | | - |
91 | | -**Risk to this estimate:** Our activity scorer does not capture proline-rich AMPs (intracellular |
92 | | -targets), beta-sheet AMPs (tachyplesin family), or lipopeptides. These blind spots are documented |
93 | | -in the validate_scoring_report.json. |
94 | | - |
95 | | ---- |
96 | | - |
97 | | -### Stage 2: Selectivity (Therapeutic Index) |
98 | | - |
99 | | -**Probability: ~35–50%** (7–10 / 20 candidates with TI > 10) |
100 | | - |
101 | | -Basis: |
102 | | -- High cationic charge (+3.8 to +5.8 at pH 7.4) in SEED-003 family is protective vs hemolysis |
103 | | -- Hydrophobic moment (μH): 11/20 have μH > 0.55 → moderate hemolytic risk flagged in QC report |
104 | | - These candidates are tested at MIC/3 concentration first (per WET_LAB_HANDOFF.md protocol) |
105 | | -- SEED-004_VAR_001 (ALPFIGRVLSGIL): charge = +0.8, μH = high → hemolysis-dominated profile expected |
106 | | - |
107 | | -Known systematic bias: The safety scorer penalizes hydrophobic moment and cysteine fraction but |
108 | | -does not predict lysis of specific cell types (erythrocytes vs epithelial vs immune cells). |
109 | | -Safety score > 0.70 reduces hemolysis probability but does not eliminate it. |
110 | | - |
111 | | ---- |
112 | | - |
113 | | -### Stage 3: Serum Stability |
114 | | - |
115 | | -**Probability: ~25–40%** (5–8 / 20 candidates with t½ > 2 h in 50% human serum) |
116 | | - |
117 | | -**Updated from original ~10–20%: family diversity cap now includes high-stability seed families.** |
118 | | - |
119 | | -Interior trypsin cleavage site analysis (computed by `serum_stability_score()`): |
120 | | - |
121 | | -| Seed family | Pilot panel count | serum_stability | Interior K/R density | Predicted t½ | |
122 | | -|-------------|------------------|-----------------|----------------------|--------------| |
123 | | -| SEED-001 | 4 | 0.47 | 0.27 | ~1–2 h (borderline) | |
124 | | -| SEED-002 | 4 | 0.62 | 0.20 | ~2–4 h (moderate) | |
125 | | -| SEED-003 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.45 | < 30 min (poor) | |
126 | | -| SEED-004 | 4 | 0.85 | 0.08 | > 4 h (good) | |
127 | | -| SEED-005 | 4 | 0.52 | 0.21 | ~1–3 h (borderline) | |
128 | | - |
129 | | -Literature basis: Hilpert et al. (2006), J Antimicrob Chemother; serum_stability_score ≥ 0.50 |
130 | | -corresponds to t½ > 1 h based on trypsin density calibration. Score ≥ 0.70 → t½ > 2 h likely. |
131 | | - |
132 | | -Candidates with best predicted stability (now prioritized by max_per_seed cap + stability bonus): |
133 | | -- SEED-004 variants (serum_stability 0.85): 4 candidates in panel — primary stability bet |
134 | | -- SEED-002 variants (serum_stability 0.62): 4 candidates — moderate stability |
135 | | -- SEED-005 variants (serum_stability 0.52): 4 candidates — borderline |
136 | | - |
137 | | -**For translational significance, serum stability must be assayed** (CLSI-standardized serum |
138 | | -stability assay recommended before claiming therapeutic relevance in any publication). |
139 | | - |
140 | | -**Improvement path:** Variants with K→ε-K (lysine isoforms), N-terminal acetylation, or C-terminal |
141 | | -amidation can dramatically extend serum half-life. These modifications are outside the current |
142 | | -pipeline's scope but can be flagged for a follow-up synthesis round. |
143 | | - |
144 | | ---- |
145 | | - |
146 | | -### Stage 4: Scaffold Novelty |
147 | | - |
148 | | -**Probability: ~10–15%** of pilot panel meeting publication novelty threshold |
149 | | - |
150 | | -The 5 seed sequences were selected from known AMPs in the reference database. Most nominees are |
151 | | -1–3 mutation variants of these seeds: |
152 | | - |
153 | | -| Seed family | Nearest known sequence | Mean novelty in pilot | |
154 | | -|------------|----------------------|----------------------| |
155 | | -| SEED-003 (16/20) | RRWQWRMKKLG (REF-RRW-001, curated) | 0.091–0.256 | |
156 | | -| SEED-005 (1/20) | KFLHSAKKFGKAFV (buforin-like) | 0.467 | |
157 | | -| SEED-001 (1/20) | KWKLFKKIGAVLKVL (LL-37 fragment) | 0.133 | |
158 | | -| SEED-002 (1/20) | GIGKFLKSAKKFGKAVP (cecropin variant) | 0.087 | |
159 | | -| SEED-004 (1/20) | ALPFIGRVLSGIL (hydrophobic peptide) | 0.154 | |
160 | | - |
161 | | -A reviewer examining these sequences against APD3 (Antimicrobial Peptide Database) or DRAMP will |
162 | | -recognize the templates. High-impact publication requires either: |
163 | | -1. Demonstrating potency against MDR clinical isolates (novelty of application) |
164 | | -2. Elucidating a novel mechanism of action (novelty of biology) |
165 | | -3. Finding candidates with novelty score > 0.50 from the full 88-nominee set |
166 | | - |
167 | | -The highest-novelty nominee in the full phase3 set reaches 0.467. No candidate is in genuinely |
168 | | -uncharted sequence space. |
169 | | - |
170 | | ---- |
171 | | - |
172 | | -## Root Cause Analysis of the Probability Gap |
173 | | - |
174 | | -``` |
175 | | -Target: 100% breaking news probability |
176 | | -Current: ~10–25% (after computational improvements) |
177 | | -Gap: ~75–90% |
178 | | -
|
179 | | -Root causes (ranked by remaining impact): |
180 | | -
|
181 | | -1. No protease-resistance engineering (~-30 pp remaining): SEED-003 variants (4/20, reduced from |
182 | | - 16/20) still degrade within 30 min in serum. Cannot be fixed computationally — requires |
183 | | - D-amino acid substitution or backbone N-methylation in Wave 2. |
184 | | - [Addressed: PR #31 added serum_stability_score + PR #31 family diversity cap — SEED-003 |
185 | | - reduced from 16 to 4 of 20 slots. SEED-004 variants (stability=0.85) now fill 4 slots.] |
186 | | -
|
187 | | -2. Low scaffold novelty (-15 pp): All nominees are near-seed variants (mean novelty 0.169). |
188 | | - Cannot improve without either new seed sequences from non-AMP-database sources, or |
189 | | - discarding the pipeline's seed-based generation approach. |
190 | | - [Partially addressed: PR #33 expanded reference set 44→73 sequences. Does not change current |
191 | | - nominee scores because seeds are already in references; improves future candidate comparisons.] |
192 | | -
|
193 | | -3. No MDR strain testing (-10 pp): Testing only ATCC reference strains limits publication impact. |
194 | | - Fix: include ≥1 MDR clinical isolate (MRSA, E. coli ST131, K. pneumoniae KPC) in assay plan. |
195 | | - [Not addressable computationally — wet-lab expansion required.] |
196 | | -
|
197 | | -4. Scoring model limitations (-5 pp): Heuristic AUROC 0.80 leaves 20% of activity unexplained. |
198 | | - Fix: the pipeline is transparent about this — it's the cost of interpretability. |
199 | | - [Not addressable without wet-lab training data.] |
200 | | -``` |
201 | | - |
202 | | -**What the improvements achieved (PRs #31–#36):** |
203 | | -- **PR #31/#32**: Family diversity cap (max_per_seed=4) + serum_stability_score; SEED-003 16→4 slots |
204 | | -- **PR #33**: Reference set 44→73 sequences; 14 structural validation tests |
205 | | -- **PR #34**: Net charge at pH 7.4 via Henderson-Hasselbalch; His now +0.114 not +1.0; 24 tests |
206 | | -- **PR #35**: Chou-Fasman helix propensity (Pα) in compute_features(); small activity bonus; 23 tests |
207 | | -- **PR #36**: C-terminal amidation recommendation in presynth QC; SEED-004 variants flagged; 11 tests |
208 | | -- **Overall "breaking news" probability: ~5–12% → ~12–28%** (incremental gains from accuracy improvements) |
209 | | - |
210 | | ---- |
211 | | - |
212 | | -## Current Nominee Quality: What the Pipeline Got Right |
213 | | - |
214 | | -Despite the probability gap identified above, the pipeline has done the following correctly: |
215 | | - |
216 | | -1. **No false ZwitterAMP trap nominations**: KDKDKDKD-like sequences (Boman-high, charge-zero) |
217 | | - are correctly rejected by the disagreement gate. This prevents a common failure mode. |
218 | | - |
219 | | -2. **Consistent synthesis feasibility**: All 20 pilot candidates are MODERATE SPPS difficulty |
220 | | - with synthesis score = 1.00. Zero synthesis-impossible candidates were nominated. |
221 | | - |
222 | | -3. **Strong AUROC**: 0.8037 (bootstrap CI₉₅: 0.71–0.89) means the ensemble scoring correctly |
223 | | - separates AMP-like sequences from random-sequence background ~80% of the time. |
224 | | - |
225 | | -4. **Dual-scorer consensus**: All phase3 nominees have disagreement ≤ 0.296, meaning the |
226 | | - physicochemical (activity_likeness) and biophysical (Boman) scorers agree on these candidates. |
227 | | - |
228 | | -5. **Safety-first selection**: Phase3 gate requires safety ≥ 0.60 (max_safety_risk = 0.40). |
229 | | - The 88 nominees have mean safety = 0.952. High-hemolysis-risk candidates were excluded. |
230 | | - |
231 | | -6. **Benchmark-verified**: Hidden-active benchmark (bench-hidden-active target) confirmed the |
232 | | - pipeline recovers known actives at above-random rates before any nominees were selected. |
233 | | - |
234 | | ---- |
235 | | - |
236 | | -## Highest-Probability Bets in the Pilot Panel |
237 | | - |
238 | | -Ranked by estimated wet-lab success probability (MIC ≤ 32 μg/mL AND TI > 10): |
239 | | - |
240 | | -**Updated panel (after PRs #31–#33) — all 5 families now represented:** |
241 | | - |
242 | | -| Rank | Candidate | Sequence | Serum Stab | Novelty | Estimated P(all gates) | Why | |
243 | | -|------|-----------|----------|-----------|---------|------------------------|-----| |
244 | | -| 1 | SEED-004_VAR_001 | ALPFIGRVLSGIL | **0.85** | 0.154 | ~15–25% | Best serum stability; only 1 K/R site | |
245 | | -| 2 | SEED-005_VAR_009 | KRFFKKIGSALKFA | 0.52 | **0.467** | ~10–18% | Highest novelty; FF motif aids insertion | |
246 | | -| 3 | SEED-002_VAR_xxx | (best SEED-002) | 0.62 | 0.087 | ~8–15% | Moderate stability; cecropin-like scaffold | |
247 | | -| 4 | SEED-001_VAR_xxx | (best SEED-001) | 0.47 | 0.133 | ~6–12% | LL-37 analogue; diverse mechanism bet | |
248 | | -| 5 | SEED-003_VAR_012 | RKWQYRMKKLG | 0.27 | 0.182 | ~3–8% | High ensemble but poor serum stability | |
249 | | - |
250 | | -For a focused first wave (budget-constrained), prioritize SEED-004 variants first (serum stability |
251 | | -bet), then SEED-005 (novelty bet), then SEED-002 (balanced). SEED-003 variants are the highest |
252 | | -ensemble scorers but the poorest serum stability — test them last or concurrently with a D-amino |
253 | | -acid protection plan ready. |
254 | | - |
255 | | ---- |
256 | | - |
257 | | -## Roadmap to Higher Discovery Probability |
258 | | - |
259 | | -### Wave 2 Improvements (before or alongside Wave 1 synthesis) |
260 | | - |
261 | | -**1. Serum stability score ✅ DONE (PR #31, #32)** |
262 | | -Added `trypsin_site_density`, `chymotrypsin_site_density` to `compute_features()` and |
263 | | -`serum_stability_score()` in `scoring/stability.py`. Stability bonus (+0.05 weight) now |
264 | | -included in pilot panel priority formula. All nominees show explicit `serum_stability` column. |
265 | | -Impact achieved: SEED-004 variants (stability=0.85) now ranked higher; SEED-003 (stability=0.27) |
266 | | -explicitly flagged. Changed Stage 3 probability from ~10–20% to ~25–40%. |
267 | | - |
268 | | -**2. Family diversity cap ✅ DONE (PR #31)** |
269 | | -`max_per_seed=4` enforced in pilot panel selection (Makefile `make pilot` target). |
270 | | -Result: pilot panel now has exactly 4 candidates from each of the 5 seed families (was 16/20 SEED-003). |
271 | | -Impact achieved: serum stability bet now spread across SEED-001/002/003/004/005. |
272 | | - |
273 | | -**3. Expand reference set ✅ DONE (PR #33)** |
274 | | -Current: 73 reference sequences (expanded from 44), covering LL-37 fragments, histatin, |
275 | | -clavanin, proline-rich AMPs (apidaecin, oncocin, pyrrhocoricin), pleurocidin, BMAP-27/28, |
276 | | -WLBU2, BP100, omiganan, and other well-characterized diverse families. |
277 | | -Note: does not change novelty scores for current nominees (seeds are still in references); |
278 | | -improves discrimination for future runs with non-seed-derived candidates. |
279 | | - |
280 | | -**4. Net charge at physiological pH ✅ DONE (PR #34)** |
281 | | -Replaced `net_charge_proxy` (counts His as +1.0) with `net_charge_at_ph74()` using |
282 | | -Henderson-Hasselbalch (His ≈ +0.114 at pH 7.4, pKa=6.5 in peptides). New fields |
283 | | -`net_charge_ph74` and `charge_density_ph74` in all feature dicts; `activity_likeness_score()` |
284 | | -now uses physiologically accurate charge density. |
285 | | -Impact: charge density corrected for 24/88 nominees with His; proxy overestimated by ~0.89 |
286 | | -per His residue, affecting scoring accuracy not final panel composition. |
287 | | - |
288 | | -**5. Chou-Fasman helix propensity (Recommended next)** |
289 | | -Add `helix_propensity` feature using Chou-Fasman (1974) residue parameters. Helical AMPs |
290 | | -(cecropin, magainin, LL-37 family — all 5 seeds in pilot panel) rely on amphipathic helix |
291 | | -formation for membrane disruption. Mean helix propensity above 1.05 distinguishes good |
292 | | -helical AMPs from unstructured sequences more accurately than hydrophobic_fraction alone. |
293 | | -Affects: all 88 nominees; expected to improve AUROC by ~0.01–0.02. |
294 | | - |
295 | | -**6. D-amino acid variants (Wave 2 synthesis)** |
296 | | -Replace all L-amino acids with D-amino acids in top 2 active Wave 1 hits. |
297 | | -Expected: serum t½ increases from <30 min to >8 h (literature: Wade et al. 1990). |
298 | | -Impact: crosses the serum stability gate that currently blocks ~80% of candidates. |
299 | | - |
300 | | -**7. MDR strain panel (Assay expansion)** |
301 | | -Add MRSA USA300, E. coli ST131, K. pneumoniae ATCC BAA-1705 (KPC) to MIC assay. |
302 | | -Impact: any hit against MDR strains is immediately publishable as clinically significant. |
303 | | - |
304 | | ---- |
305 | | - |
306 | | -## Summary Table: Probability by Gate |
307 | | - |
308 | | -| Stage | Gate | Before PRs #31–33 | After PRs #31–33 | Main limiting factor | |
309 | | -|-------|------|-------------------|------------------|---------------------| |
310 | | -| 0 | Synthesis success | ~90% | ~90% | 1 HIGH SPPS difficulty candidate | |
311 | | -| 1 | MIC ≤ 32 μg/mL | ~55–65% | ~55–65% | Heuristic scoring; AUROC 0.80 | |
312 | | -| 2 | TI > 10 (selectivity) | ~35–50% | ~35–50% | Hemolytic risk for high-μH candidates | |
313 | | -| 3 | t½ > 2h (serum) | ~10–20% | **~25–40%** ✓ | SEED-004 variants now prioritized | |
314 | | -| 4 | Scaffold novelty | ~10–15% | ~10–15% | Near-seed variants, irreducible | |
315 | | -| All gates | "Breaking news" hit | ~5–12% | **~10–25%** ✓ | Serum stability improvement | |
316 | | - |
317 | | -**Probability of ≥1 active AMP from pilot panel (Stage 1 only):** ~85–95% |
318 | | -(Probability of zero active from 20 candidates with ~60% individual hit rate) |
319 | | - |
320 | | -**Probability of ≥1 candidate satisfying ALL gates (updated after PRs #31–#36):** ~12–28% |
321 | | - |
322 | | ---- |
323 | | - |
324 | | -## Confidence Calibration |
325 | | - |
326 | | -This assessment is based on: |
327 | | -- Internal benchmark AUROC = 0.8037 (n=88, bootstrap n=2000) |
328 | | -- Literature hit rates for physchem AMP prediction (Loose et al. 2006; Tossi et al. 2002) |
329 | | -- Published serum stability data for short cationic peptides (Hilpert et al. 2006) |
330 | | -- Database cross-reference with APD3 template sequences |
331 | | - |
332 | | -**Key uncertainty:** The pipeline has not been prospectively validated — these are predicted, |
333 | | -not observed, hit rates. The true hit rate may differ significantly. |
334 | | - |
335 | | -**Honest statement:** The computational work is complete and defensible. The "100% probability" |
336 | | -target is biologically impossible without wet-lab data. The correct goal is to maximise the |
337 | | -probability of finding at least one active, selective, stable, and novel candidate — and to |
338 | | -iterate rapidly on failures. |
339 | | - |
340 | | ---- |
341 | | - |
342 | | -*Generated by OpenAMP-Foundry v0.1.0. All scores are computational heuristics. |
343 | | -No biological activity has been demonstrated. The lab is the judge.* |
| 6 | +**Completed improvements:** Serum stability scoring (PR #31/#32), Family diversity cap (PR #31), Reference set expansion 44→73 sequences (PR #33), Net charge pH 7.4 (PR #34), Helix propensity (PR #35), C-amidation flag (PR #36), Novelty bonus in pilot priority (PR #37) |
0 commit comments